Events Calendar

Wilson County Planning Commission
Friday, June 19, 2020, 10:00am
Hits : 244
by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

AGENDA

WILSON COUNTY PLANNING COMMISSION

Friday, June 19, 2020 Meeting

10:00 A.M.

CALL TO ORDER

ADMINISTER OATH

APPROVAL OF MINUTES: May 22, 2020

Old Business:

Revised: Amendment to the Wilson County Zoning Ordinance Article 2 Definitions, adding definition for accessory dwelling unit. Article 5 Zoning Districts, permitting accessory dwelling units within the R-1, R-2, A-1 and A-2 zone districts. (attached)

New Business:

Site plans and plats to be presented:

01.) Site Plan-Hickory Point Phase 1 Subdivision Sign                              1 lot

      Kathryn Adele Lane                                                                          12N/D/9.00

      District 4 Commissioner Chad Barnard                                               zoned R-1

02.) Subv.; Mengelberg Property                                                             3 lots

      Stewarts Ferry Pike                                                                         118/18.01

      District 13 Commissioner: Sonja Robinson                                         zoned R-1

03.) Rsb.; Mai Spickard Baskin Estate                                                     4 lots

      Stewarts Ferry Pike                                                                         116/42.08, 42.10, 42.11, 42.12, 42.13

District 14 Commissioner: Tommy Jones                                           zoned R-1

04.) Final Chip Smith (TR) Property                                                         10 lots

      Flippen Road                                                                                   16/33.06

      District 6 Commissioner: Kenny Reich                                               zoned A-1

05.) Final-Teddy Stewart Property                                                           5 lots

      NW Williams Road                                                                           27/39.01 po

      District 5 Commissioner: Jerry McFarland                                          zoned A-1

06.) Subdv.; Davis Corner Lake Estates Tract 3                                        3 lots

      Davis Corner Road                                                                          28/32.05

District 4 Commissioner: Chad Barnard                                              zoned A-1

07.) Subdv.; Speedway Industrial Park Phase 2 Lot 6 (Circle Tract             1 lot

        Darrell Waltrip Drive                                                                       141/26.00

        District 13 Commissioner: Sonja Robinson                                       zoned C-4

08.) Site Plan-Speedway Industrial Park Phase 1 Lot 5 Bld. 6                    1 lot

        Darrell Waltrip Drive                                                                       141/26.01

        District 13 Commissioner: Sonja Robinson                                       zoned C-4

Plats for affirmation:

Rsb. Angels Cove Estates Lot 6                                                              1 lot

Cedar Hollow Court                                                                                8O/A/6.00